Foster Care, Fostering and Adoption, Kinship Care - Indibooks Social Work Books Online, Resources for Social Work, Students, Fostering and Adoption
Social Work Books Online


My Life Plan Interactive CD Rom
Product of The Month

My Life Plan Interactive CD Rom

    
    Home
    Register
    Price list
    Feedback
    Postage, Packing and Payment
    Social Work and Student Resources
    Foster Care and Adoption Resources
    Guide to Buying Books Online



Member
of BAAF
 
   sitemap


  
Search:
    
search in results

Catalogue
  Social Work, Childhood Studies, Health and Social Care Texts
  Foster Care, Fostering and Adoption, Kinship Care
  Social Work and Law
  Social Work, Foster Care Resources to Support Looked After Children
  Social Learning Software for supporting fostered and adopted children
  Doing Research, Social Work
  Mental Health, Counselling, Psychology. Therapy, CAMHS for Social Work
  Sociology, Social Policy, Social Welfare
  Residential Care and the Elderly
  NEW Social Work Books

 NEW Foster Care, Adoption Books

T-shirts and Gifts

Recharge Your Batteries -
Bargains and Offers


Get a Goat for my Granny!

Book Reviews
LINKS AND LINK EXCHANGE
Solution Graphics

I accept payment using Nochex



Stand up for Social Care




Subscribe to my RSS News Feed

Home / Foster Care, Fostering and Adoption, Kinship Care

Search products within this category

Name:
Price: from £
to £
Title:
Author:
Subject:
ISBN:
Books for foster carers, those considering adoption and adoptive parents, and those working in fostering and adoption, including kinship care.

Take a look at our

Social Learning Software

to help you support the children and young people in your care.


Can't find what you're looking for?

Try here

Sort by: name (ascending | descending), price (ascending | descending), customer rating (ascending | descending)

1   2   3   4   5   next >>show all

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2002 No. 3 Malcolm Hill (Ed)
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2002 No. 3 Malcolm Hill (Ed)

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £2.75
You save: £9.25 (78%)
Paperback 96 pages
Publisher: BAAF (2002) Vol 26 No. 3
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

 

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2002 No. 4 Mary Mather (Ed)
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2002 No. 4 Mary Mather (Ed)

(vote(s): 1)

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £2.75
You save: £9.25 (78%)
Paperback 111 pages
Publisher: BAAF (2002) Vol 26 No. 4
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

 

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2002, No. 2  Malcolm Hill (Ed.)
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2002, No. 2 Malcolm Hill (Ed.)

(vote(s): 1)

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £2.75
You save: £9.25 (78%)
Paperback 96 pages
Publisher: BAAF (2002) Vol 26 No. 2
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

 

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2003 No, 3
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2003 No, 3

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £3.75
You save: £8.25 (69%)
Paperback 97 pages
Publisher: BAAF (2003) Vol 27 No. 3
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

The photo may not be of this edition, but the book is the same colourway.

 

Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2003 No. 2 Malcolm Hill (Ed)

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £3.75
You save: £8.25 (69%)
Paperback 97 pages
Publisher: BAAF (2003) Vol 27 No. 2
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

The photo may not be of this edition, but the book is the same colourway.

 

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2003 No. 4  Roger Bullock (Ed)
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2003 No. 4 Roger Bullock (Ed)

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £3.75
You save: £8.25 (69%)
Paperback 89 pages
Publisher: BAAF (2003) Vol 27 No. 4
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

Please note, the photo is not necessarily of this edition, but the courway is the same.

 

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2004 No. 1
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2004 No. 1

add to cart
List price: £12.00
Price: £3.75
You save: £8.25 (69%)
Paperback 97 pages
Publisher: BAAF 2004 Vol 28 No. 1
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

Please note: the picture is not necessarily of this edition, but the colouring is the same.

 

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2004, No. 4 Roger Bullock (Ed.)
more info...


Select for comparison

Adoption and fostering journal (BAAF) 2004, No. 4 Roger Bullock (Ed.)

 
List price: £12.00
Price: £3.75
You save: £8.25 (69%)
Paperback 96 pages
Publisher: BAAF 2004 Vol 28 No. 4
ISSN: 03085759

BAAF Quarterly Journal of Adoption and Fostering, featuring new developments in childcare practice and research.

Condition: Very Good. May have slight shelf wear.

Please note: the picture is not necessarily of this edition, but the colouring is the same.

1   2   3   4   5   next >>show all





link to The Chicken and Hen Shop






Social Work Webring
Previous | Home | Join | Random | Next


This page was last updated on 21.7.2009
Socialworksearch UK

Add to Google

Login:
Password:

forgot password?


My shopping cart
(no items)

Proceed to checkout >>


Link to Illustrator Rachael Jordan






News
09/23/2009
New stock

09/23/2009
New stock

03/13/2009
Latest stock and privacy policy update

03/13/2009
Latest stock and privacy policy update

07/17/2008
Stock Update and NEW Social Learning Software

Click Here to read News.

Enter e-mail address below to receive updates and offers....

Be informed about new book arrivals and offers, Subscribe to the Newsletter:




Have you seen our Social Learning Resources?

Click on Social Software for Learning in the menu to your left.

 
Poll
  Is Fostering for Me?
I am already a foster carer
I am applying to foster
I am finding out about being a foster carer
I would like to foster, but not now
I don't know enough about fostering
I admire foster carers but could never be one


Vote for Indibooks at "Social Work Search Engine"




 
[ Home | Sitemap | Resources | Affiliates Programme | Privacy Statement | Gifts and Clothing | My shopping cart | About your shopping cart | Postage, Packing and Payment | Price list | Register ]

Copyright © 2006-2009 Indibooks Social Work Books Online, Resources for Social Work, Students, Foster Care and Adoption . All rights reserved.


Powered by Shop-Script shopping cart software Indibooks logo graphics courtsey of Web Diner Inc.